The National Christian Trophy  ~  2015 / 2016
 
*UPDATED ON FRIDAY MAY 20TH 2016 - 12.00 PM*
 
**LATEST NEWS  - NATIONAL CHRISTIAN TROPHY FINAL RESULT!!**
 
1st Round ~ Results
 
Regional Section (South)
A) ZimStevenage (Herts) 7 v 0 Central Baptist Chelmsford (Essex)
B) Christchurch Chislehurst (Kent) 1 v 3 DNA Network Colchester (Essex)
C) Richmond Panthers (Surrey)   5 v 2 FC Cornerstone (Stevenage)
D) Ruislip Baptist (Middlesex) v  w/o Brentford Free Church (Middlesex)
 
Regional Section (North & Midlands)
E) Elim Bootle (Liverpool) w/o v Cornerstone United (Gloucestershire)
F) Focus (Liverpool)  3 v 1 Emmanuel Durham
G) Frontline Academy (Liverpool) 8 v 1 North Yorks Corinthians Richmond
H) Holy Trinity Coventry 1 v 6 Grace (Liverpool)
I) Bridge Target (Liverpool) 9 v 1 Real Riverside 1sts (Birmingham)
 
2nd Round ~ Results
 
Regional Section (South)
R1) Christchurch Ware (Herts) 4 v 3 London School of Theology (Middlesex)
R2) Wymondley Churches (Herts) 3 v 4 Hythe Community 2nds (Middlesex)
R3) Kings Sports 2nds (Herts) 4 v 2 Beacon Church Camberley 2nds (Surrey)
R4) Uni E Anglia CU Harriers (Norwich) w/o v  Sunninghill (Surrey)
R5) Northchurch Baptist (Herts) 5 v 2 Danbury Mission (Chelmsford)
R6) Tile Kiln Chelmsford (Essex) 0 v 4 Richmond Panthers (Surrey) 
R7) Manna Sports (SE London) 5 v 1 Epsom Kings (Surrey)
R8) DNA Network Colchester (Essex) 1 v 4 Brentford Free Church (Middlesex)
R9) Raynes Park United (SW London) 2 v 1 ZimStevenage (Herts)
R10) Cleanslate 2nds (Milton Keynes) 4 v 1 Christchurch Bromley (Kent)
 
Regional Section (North & Midlands)
R11) Elim Bootle (Liverpool) 5 v 1 Ditton Athletic (Widnes) 
R12) Focus (Liverpool) 4 v 1 All Saints (Liverpool)
R13) Loughborough Emmanuel (Leics) 0 v 6 Kay Street Baptist (Rawtenstall, Lancs)
R14) Alder Warriors (Liverpool) 0 v 7 St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool)
R15) Grace (Liverpool) w/o v Real Riverside 2nds (Birmingham)
R16) Frontline Academy (Liverpool) 2 v 6 Bridge Target (Liverpool)
 
3rd Round ~ Results
 
Regional Section (South)
R17) Kings Sports 2nds (Herts) 5 v 2 Christchurch Ware (Herts)
R18) Brentford Free Church (Middlesex) 0 v 6 Hythe Community 2nds (Middlesex)
R19) Raynes Park United (SW London) 5 v 1 Northchurch Baptist (Herts) 
R20) Cleanslate 2nds (Milton Keynes) 1 v 10 Manna Sports (Streatham, SE London) 
R21) Uni E Anglia CU Harriers (Norwich) 2 v 0 Richmond Panthers (Surrey)
 
Regional Section (North & Midlands)
R22) Elim Bootle (Liverpool) 2 v 3 St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool)
R23) Bridge Target (Liverpool) 2 v 4 Kay Street Baptist (Rawtenstall, Lancs)
R24) Grace (Liverpool) 3 v 4 Focus (Liverpool) 
 
Quarter Finals ~ Results
 
Full National Draw
F25) Kings Sports 2nds (Herts) 1 v 3 Raynes Park United (SW London) (Game played on March 5th)  
F26) Focus (Liverpool) 7 v 0 Uni E Anglia CU Harriers (Norwich) (Game played on March 12th)
F27) Kay Street Baptist (Rawtenstall, Lancs) 1 v 7 St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool) (Game played on March 5th)  
F28) Hythe Community 2nds (Middlesex) Game Abandoned Manna Sports (Streatham, SE London) **County FA Decision - Game awarded to Manna Sports**

Semi Finals ~ Results

F29) St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool) 1 v 2 Focus (Liverpool) 
F30) Raynes Park United (SW London) 2 v 4 Manna Sports (Streatham, SE London) (Game was played on Sunday April 3rd - KO 3.00pm)**
 
Final  ~  Bank Holiday Monday May 2nd 2016 ~ Sixfields Stadium, Northampton Town FC, NN5 5QA** KO: 1pm
 
Manna Sports (Streatham, SE London) 1 V 3 Focus (Liverpool) (AFTER EXTRA TIME)
Congratulations to both teams on a close and excellent match, played in a good spirit, with Focus marginally edging the victory!