The National Christian Cup  ~  2019 / 2020
 
**UPDATED ON: Monday December 16th 2019 - 5.00 pm**
 
**LATEST NEWS  - NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CUP FIXTURES & RESULTS**
 
1st Round
 
Regional Section (South & West)

Byes (13) were given to the following teams:
Battle Baptist (Sussex), Bethel United (South Wales), Bilton Evangelical Rugby (Warwicks), Christ Central (SE London),
DC United (Cardiff), Emmanuel Lightning Croydon (Surrey), Kings Sports (Herts), Lancott Park (Luton),
London School of Theology (Middlesex), Newgen (Kent), Soul Survivor (Watford), St Marys West Croydon (Surrey),
Welwyn St Marys (Herts)
 
Regional Section (North)
 
Byes (16) were given to the following teams:
Armley Christchurch (Leeds), Bankhall Mission (Liverpool), Bridge Chapel (Liverpool), Hull Saints (Yorkshire),
Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs), Kings Church (Manchester), Knowsley South (Liverpool), Mosaic FC (Leeds),
North Shields Community (Newcastle), St Charles (Newcastle), St Cuthberts (Liverpool), St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool),
St Sebastians (Liverpool), St Teresas Norris Green (Liverpool), Sunderland Samba, York Elim
 
2nd Round ~ December 7th 2019
 
Regional Section (South & West)

R1)   Bilton Evangelical Rugby (Warwicks) v DC United (Cardiff) (Game to be played on 11/01/20)
R2)  
Emmanuel Lightning Croydon (Surrey) 2 v 2
Bethel United (South Wales) (Bethel United won 5-4 on Penalties)
R3)   Kings Sports (Herts) v Bye
R4)   Christ Central (SE London)Soul Survivor (Watford) (Game to be played on 04/01/20)
R5)
   Welwyn St Marys (Herts) 0 v 3 St Marys West Croydon (Surrey) (Game played on 14/12/19)
R6)   Lancott Park (Luton)
v Bye
R7)   London School of Theology (Middlesex) 0 v 3 Newgen (Kent) (Game played on 14/12/19)
R8)
   Battle Baptist (Sussex) v Bye

Regional Section (North)

R9)   St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool) P v P Mosaic FC (Leeds)
R10)
St Charles (Newcastle) 2 v 1 York Elim
R11)
Knowsley South (Liverpool) 0 v 0 St Teresas Norris Green (Liverpool) (Knowsley South won 5-4 on Penalties)
R12) St Sebastians (Liverpool)
P v P Armley Christchurch (Leeds) (Game to be played on 18/01/20)
R13)
Sunderland Samba 3 v 2 Hull Saints (Yorkshire)
R14)
Bankhall Mission (Liverpool) 2 v 0 St Cuthberts (Liverpool)
R15) Kings Church (Manchester)
3 v 3 Bridge Chapel (Liverpool) (Bridge Chapel won 5-4 on Penalties)
R16)
North Shields Community (Newcastle) 5 v 2 Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs)

3rd Round ~ 25th January 2020
**The 3rd Round Draw was made LIVE on Premier Christian Radio on Tuesday 10th December 2019**
Thanks to Premier Christian Radio for their help!!
**Also it was filmed and you can watch it on: Facebook.com/thisispremier

Regional Section (South & West)

R17) Battle Baptist (Sussex) v Bethel United (South Wales)
R18)
Christ Central (SE London) or Soul Survivor (Watford) v St Marys West Croydon (Surrey)
R19) Lancott Park (Luton) v Newgen (Kent)
R20) Bilton Evangelical Rugby (Warwicks) or DC United (Cardiff) v Kings Sports (Herts)
 
Regional Section (North)
 
R21) St Sebastians (Liverpool) or  Armley Christchurch (Leeds) v Bankhall Mission (Liverpool)
R22)
St Charles (Newcastle) v North Shields Community (Newcastle)
R23)
Sunderland Samba v St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool) or Mosaic FC (Leeds)
R24) Knowsley South (Liverpool) v Bridge Chapel (Liverpool)
 
Quarter Finals ~ 29th February 2020
**The Quarter Final Draw will be made LIVE on Premier Christian Radio, soon after the 3rd Round has been played, on a date to be advised.**

Regional Section (South & West)
 
F25)
F26)

Regional Section (North)
 
F27)
F28)
 
Semi Finals ~ 28th March 2020
 
Full National Draw

F29)
F30)
 
Final
To be Played sometime in May 2020!