The National Christian Trophy ~ 2022 / 2023
*UPDATE OF ALL RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS OF THE 15TH NCT, INCLUDING THE NCT FINAL!
1st Round
Regional Section (South, East & West)
R1) Central Baptist Chelmsford (Essex) v Bye
R2) Chatsworth United (SE London) v Bye
R3) Cotswold Churches United (Glos) v Bye
R4) Danbury Mission Chelmsford (Essex) v Bye
R5) Kings Sports (Herts) v Bye
R8) Wycliffe Baptist Reading (Berks) v Bye
R9) Fisher United 'A' (Coventry) v Bye
R10) Gatley St James (Manchester) v Bye
R11) Mansfield AFC (Notts) v Bye
R12) Marshall Park (Leeds) v Bye
R14) North United (Leeds) v Bye
R15) St Wilfrids Harrogate (Yorks) v Bye
R16) Trafford Corinthians (Manchester) v Bye
R17) Cotswold Churches United (Glos) 3 v 5 Wycliffe Baptist Reading (Berks)
R18) Chatsworth United (SE London) 3 v 4 Raynes Park United (SW London)
R19) Central Baptist Chelmsford (Essex) 1 v 2 Woodside Baptist (SE London)
R20) Kings Sports (Herts) 5 v 3 Danbury Mission Chelmsford (Essex) (Game played on February 11th 2023)
R21) Trafford Corinthians (Manchester) 5 v 1 Fisher United 'A' (Coventry)
R22) North United (Leeds) 5 v 2 Mansfield AFC (Notts)
R23) Marshall Park (Leeds) 1 v 2 Gatley St James (Manchester)
R24) Moss Lane East (Manchester) 0 v 6 St Wilfrids Harrogate (Yorks)
F25) Woodside Baptist (SE London) 0 v 3 Raynes Park United (SW London)
F26) Wycliffe Baptist Reading (Berks) 1 v 2 Kings Sports (Herts)
F28) North United (Leeds) 2 v 1 St Wilfrids Harrogate (Yorks)
F29) Raynes Park United (SW London) 2 v 1 Kings Sports (Herts) (AET - Score at 90 minutes, 1-1) (Game played on April 29th 2023)
F30) Gatley St James (Manchester) 2 v 1 North United (Leeds) (AET - Score at 90 minutes, 1-1)
The National Christian Cup ~ 2022 / 2023
The "Premier Christian Radio" National Christian Cup ~ 2022 / 2023
*UPDATES OF ALL THE RESULTS OFTHE 30TH NCC, INCLUDING THE FINAL.
Byes (13) were given to the following teams:
Beacon Church Camberley (Surrey), Beacon FC (South Wales), Bilton Evangelical Rugby (Warwicks), Christchurch Bromley (Kent),
R2) Beacon Church Camberley (Surrey) 3 v 2 Emmanuel Baptist (Cardiff)
R3) Christchurch Bromley (Kent) 4 v 0 Heigham Park Rangers (Norwich)
R4) Christchurch East Greenwich (SE London) v Bye
R5) Beacon FC (South Wales) 4 v 3 Bilton Evangelical Rugby (Warwicks) )
R6) St John Fisher (Coventry) w/o v Highfield Church (Cardiff)
R7) St Marys West Croydon (Surrey) 2 v 3 YMCA Newbury (Berks) (Game played on January 28th 2023)
R8) Newgen (Kent) v Bye
Regional Section (North)
R9) Spacious Place (Burnley) 0 v 4 Mosaic FC (Leeds)
R10) Hillsong 1sts (Newcastle) 0 v 3 Armley Christchurch (Leeds) (Game played on January 7th 2023)
R11) Sunderland Samba (Durham) v Bye
R12) North Shields Community (Newcastle) v Bye
R13) Bridge Chapel (Liverpool) v Bye
R14) Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs) v Bye
R15) St Charles (Newcastle) v Bye
R16) Kings Church (Manchester) v Bye
3rd Round ~ 28th January 2023
Regional Section (South, West, East & Wales)
R17) St John Fisher (Coventry) 12 v 1 Christchurch Bromley (Kent) (Game played on February 4th 2023)
R18) Christchurch East Greenwich (SE London) 0 v 1 Ruislip Baptist (Middlesex) (Game played on February 25th 2023)
R19) Beacon Church Camberley (Surrey) 5 v 0 Newgen (Kent)
R22) Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs) 5 v 3 North Shields Community (Newcastle)
R23) Sunderland Samba (Durham) 3 v 2 Armley Christchurch (Leeds) (Game played on February 18th 2023)
R24) St Charles (Newcastle) 2 v 4 Mosaic FC (Leeds)
F28) Mosaic FC (Leeds) 2 v 5 Kings Church (Manchester) (Game played on April 1st)
F30) Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs) 2 vs 5 Kings Church (Manchester) (Game played on April 29th)
The National Christian Trophy ~ 2021 / 2022
*ALL RESULTS FROM THE 2ND & 3RD ROUNDS ARE NOW FULLY UPDATED.
**ALL QUARTER FINAL GAMES ARE NOW PLAYED AND ALL RESULTS UPDATED.
***ALL SEMI FINAL GAMES ARE NOW PLAYED AND ALL RESULTS UPDATED.
****THE FINAL RESULT IS NOW PUBLISHED!
Regional Section (South, East & West)
R1) Danbury Mission Chelmsford (Essex) 1 v 2 Christchurch East Greenwich (SE London)
R2) St Marys West Croydon 2nds (Surrey) 3 v 2 Emmanuel Lightning Croydon (Surrey) (Game played on 04/12/21)
R3) Chatsworth United (SE London) 6 v 1 Holy Rood Rickmansworth (Herts) (Game played on 29/01/22)
R4) Heigham Park Rangers (Norwich) 4 v 1 Central Baptist Chelmsford (Essex)
R5) Christchurch Bromley (Kent) 12 v 0 Raynes Park United 2nds (SW London)
R8) ZimStevenage (Herts) 5 v 0 St Marks (Coventry)
R9) York Elim (Yorkshire) 1 v 4 Sunderland Samba (Durham) (Game played on 08/01/22)
R10) Alder Warriors (Liverpool) w/o v Bradford Gateway (Yorks)
R11) Hillsong 2nds (Newcastle) 2 v 1 St Wilfrids Harrogate (Yorks) (AET: 0-0 after 90 minutes) (Game played on 08/01/22)
R12) Life United (Leeds) v Bye
R14) Marshall Park (Leeds) v Bye
R15) City Church 2nds (Manchester) v Bye
R16) Fisher United 'A' (Coventry) 3 v 2 Mansfield AFC (Notts) (Game played on 15/01/22)
R17) Christchurch East Greenwich (SE London) 2 v 3 St Marys West Croydon 2nds (Surrey) (Game played on 12/02/22)
R18) Christchurch Bromley (Kent) 8 v 3 Chatsworth United (SE London) (Game played on 05/03/22)
R19) Gold Hill Baptist (Bucks) 0 v 6 Raynes Park United 1sts (SW London) (Game played on 05/02/22)
R20) Heigham Park Rangers (Norwich) 8 v 3 ZimStevenage (Herts)
R21) Life United (Leeds) 1 v 1 Marshall Park (Leeds) (Life United won 5-4 on Penalties)
R22) Sunderland Samba (Durham) 2 v 0 Hillsong 2nds (Newcastle)
R23) Fisher United 'A' (Coventry) 2 v 4 AFC Huddersfield (Yorks) (Game played on 12/02/22)
R24) Alder Warriors (Liverpool) 6 v 1 City Church 2nds (Manchester) (Game played on 26/02/22)
F25) Heigham Park Rangers (Norwich) 2 v 2 Raynes Park United 1sts (SW London) (Raynes Park won 4-2 on Penalties)
F26) Christchurch Bromley (Kent) 3 v 1 St Marys West Croydon 2nds (Surrey) (Game to be played on 26/03/22)
F28) Alder Warriors (Liverpool) 4 v 0 AFC Huddersfield (Yorks) (Game played on 02/04/22)
F29) Raynes Park United 1sts (SW London) 3 v 0 Christchurch Bromley (Kent) (Game played on 09/04/22)
F30) Alder Warriors (Liverpool) 2 v 1 Life United (Leeds) (Game played on 30/04/22)
The National Christian Cup ~ 2021 / 2022
*ALL RESULTS FROM THE 2ND & 3RD ROUNDS ARE NOW FULLY UPDATED.
**ALL QUARTER FINAL GAMES ARE NOW PLAYED AND ALL RESULTS UPDATED.
***ALL SEMI FINAL GAMES ARE NOW PLAYED AND ALL RESULTS UPDATED.
****THE FINAL DETAILS ARE NOW PUBLISHED!
Byes (14) were given to the following teams:
AFC Hope (Coventry), Battle Town (Sussex), Beacon Church Camberley (Surrey), Beacon FC (South Wales), Bilton Evangelical Rugby (Warwicks),
R2) Beacon FC (South Wales) 3 v 4 AFC Hope (Coventry)
R3) Soul Survivor (Watford) w/o v Bilton Evangelical Rugby (Warwicks)
R4) Welwyn St Marys (Herts) 3 v 6 Ruislip Baptist (Middlesex) (Game played on 11/12/21)
R5) Emmanuel Baptist (Cardiff) 8 v 2 Beacon Church Camberley (Surrey) (Game played on 08/01/22)
R6) Battle Town (Sussex) v Bye
R7) Kings Sports (Herts) v Bye
R8) St Marys West Croydon (Surrey) 3 v 1 Selhurst United (SE London) (Game played on 11/12/21)
Regional Section (North & Midlands)
R9) Bridge Chapel (Liverpool) 3 v 4 St John Fisher (Coventry) (Game played on 22/01/22)
R10) Aintree Baptist (Liverpool) 4 v 2 Armley Christchurch (Leeds)
R11) Mosaic FC (Leeds) 3 v 4 North Shields Community (Newcastle) (Game played on 08/01/22)
R12) Gatley St James (Manchester) 0 v 6 St Johns Bowling Eagles Bradford (Yorks) (Game played on 18/12/21)
R13) Hillsong 1sts (Newcastle) v Bye
R14) St Charles (Newcastle) 2 v 6 Spacious Place (Burnley) (Game played on 08/01/22)
R15) Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs) 1 v 3 Kings Church (Manchester) (Game played on Monday 23/11/21)
R16) Bankhall Mission (Liverpool) 8 v 0 City Church 1sts (Manchester) (Game played on 08/01/22)
Regional Section (South, West & Wales)
R17) AFC Hope (Coventry) 2 v 2 Ruislip Baptist (Middlesex) (AFC Hope won 5-3 on Penalties)
R18) Kings Sports (Herts) 3 v 1 Soul Survivor (Watford) (Game played Tuesday 22/03/22)
R19) Emmanuel Baptist (Cardiff) 2 v 2 YMCA Newbury (Berks) (Emmanuel Baptist won 5-4 on Penalties)
R22) North Shields Community (Newcastle) 5 v 1 Spacious Place (Burnley)
R23) St John Fisher (Coventry) 1 v 3 Aintree Baptist (Liverpool) (Game played on 05/03/22)
R24) Kings Church (Manchester) 4 v 1 Bankhall Mission (Liverpool)
Regional Section (South, West & Wales)
F28) Aintree Baptist (Liverpool) 2 v 0 Kings Church (Manchester) (Game played on 26/03/22)
F30) St Johns Bowling Eagles Bradford (Yorks) 3 v 1 Aintree Baptist (Liverpool) (Game played on 30/04/22)