The National Christian Cup  ~  2018 / 2019
 
**UPDATED ON: Tuesday December 11th 2018 - 10.00 am**
 
**LATEST NEWS  - NATIONAL CHRISTIAN TROPHY DRAW, PLAYING DATES & 2ND ROUND RESULTS**
 
1st Round
 
Regional Section (South & East)

Byes (12) were given to the following teams:
Battle Baptist (Sussex), Beacon Camberley (Surrey), Christians in Sport (Luton), Cleanslate (Milton Keynes),
Emmanuel Church Croydon (Surrey), Kings Sports (Herts), Newgen (Kent), Ruislip Baptist (Middlesex),
Selhurst United (SE London), St Albans Romans (Herts), St Dominics Croydon (Surrey), St Marys West Croydon (Surrey)
 
Regional Section (North & Midlands)
 
Byes (20) were given to the following teams:
Armley Christchurch (Leeds), Bankhall Mission (Liverpool), Bentley Baptist (Doncaster), Bethel Church (Liverpool),
Bridge Chapel (Liverpool), Consett St Patricks (Newcastle), Gateway (Leeds), Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs),
Kings Church (Manchester), Morley BCC (Leeds), Mosaic FC (Leeds), Norris Green Baptist (Liverpool),
North Shields Community (Newcastle), St Charles (Newcastle), St Edmunds (Liverpool), St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool),
St Sebastians (Liverpool), St Teresas Norris Green (Liverpool), Sunderland Samba, York Elim
 
2nd Round ~ December 1st 2018
 
Regional Section (South & East)

R1)   Cleanslate (Milton Keynes) 2 v 3 Christians in Sport (Luton)
R2)  
Newgen (Kent) v St Dominics Croydon (Surrey)
(To be played on 15/12/18)
R3)   Emmanuel Church Croydon (Surrey) P v P Beacon Camberley (Surrey) (To be played on 05/01/19)
R4)   Selhurst United (SE London) P v P St Albans Romans (Herts) (Date to be advised soon!!)
R5)   Battle Baptist (Sussex) P v P St Marys West Croydon (Surrey) (To be played on 05/01/19)
R6)   Ruislip Baptist (Middlesex) v Kings Sports (Herts) (To be played on 15/12/18)

Regional Section (North & Midlands)

R7)   St Teresas Norris Green (Liverpool)Morley BCC (Leeds) (To be played on 05/01/19)
R8)   Norris Green Baptist (Liverpool) Kings Church (Manchester)
R9)   St Sebastians (Liverpool) v St Edmunds (Liverpool) (To be played on 12/01/19)
R10)
Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs) 5 v 0 Mosaic FC (Leeds)
R11)
St Charles (Newcastle) 2 v 2 Sunderland Samba (St Charles won 3-1 on Penalties)
R12) St Paul & Timothy (Liverpool)
1 v 3 Armley Christchurch (Leeds)
R13)
Bethel Church (Liverpool) 4 v 1 Bridge Chapel (Liverpool)
R14)
Bentley Baptist (Doncaster) w/o v Consett St Patricks (Newcastle)
R15) Bankhall Mission (Liverpool) 
v Gateway (Leeds) (To be played on 05/01/19)
R16) York Elim
0 v 6 North Shields Community (Newcastle) (Played on 03/11/18)

3rd Round ~ 26th January 2019

Regional Section (South & East)

R17) R2 v R5
R18) Christians in Sport (Luton)
v R3
R19) R4
v R6
 
Regional Section (North & Midlands)

R20) Kay Street Baptist Rawtenstall (Lancs)
v R9
R21) North Shields Community (Newcastle) v R8
R22) Bentley Baptist (Doncaster)
v R7
R23) R15
v Armley Christchurch (Leeds)
R24) Bethel Church (Liverpool)
v St Charles (Newcastle)
 
Quarter Finals ~ 23rd February 2019

Full National Draw

F25) R18 v R24
F26) R17
v R22
F27) R20 v R21
F28) R23
v R19
 
Semi Finals ~ 30th March 2019
 
Full National Draw

F29) F25 v F27
F30) F28
v F26
 
Final ~ During May 2019 (Provisional and tbc!)

F30 
F29