The National Christian Trophy  ~  2019 / 2020
 
**UPDATED ON: Monday September 28th 2020 - 2.00pm**
 
**WELCOME BACK TO THE CIF NCT WEBSITE AFTER LOCKDOWN!! THE NCT CONTINUES, WITH THE LAST SEMI FINAL GAME PLAYED ON 26TH SEPTEMBER 2020.
 
Regional Section (South, East & West)

Byes (18) were given to the following Teams:
Central Baptist Chelmsford (Essex), Chatsworth United (SE London), Christchurch Bromley (Kent), Christchurch Chislehurst (Kent), Cirencester Pilgrims (Glos), Cleanslate 2nds (Milton Keynes), Cornerstone United (Glos), Coney Hall United Churches (SE London)
,       FC Cornerstone (Stevenage), Gold Hill Baptist (Bucks), Hayes Ambassadors (Kent), Holy Rood Rickmansworth (Herts), Moorlands Bible College (Dorset), Raynes Park United (SW London), Raynes Park United 2nds (SW London), St John Fisher (Coventry), St Marys West Croydon 2nds (Surrey), ZimStevenage (Herts)

Regional Section (North & Midlands)

Byes (8) were given to the following Teams:
AFC Huddersfield (Yorks), Bentley Baptist Doncaster (Yorks), Bradford Gateway (Yorks), Elm Hall Dons (Liverpool),
Mansfield AFC (Notts), Spacious Place Blues (Burnley), St Johns Bowling Eagles Bradford (Yorks), St Wilfrids Harrogate (Yorks)
 
2nd Round ~ December 7th 2019
 
Regional Section (South, East & West)

R1)  
Holy Rood Rickmansworth (Herts) 1 v 7 Hayes Ambassadors (Kent) (Game played on 11/01/20)
R2)   St Marys West Croydon 2nds (Surrey) 2 v 0 Central Baptist Chelmsford (Essex)
R3)   St John Fisher (Coventry) 3 v 0 Cirencester Pilgrims (Glos) (Game played on 01/02/20)
R4)   Christchurch Chislehurst (Kent) v Bye
R5)   Chatsworth United (SE London) 3 v 2 (AET) Coney Hall United Churches (SE London)
R6)   Raynes Park United 2nds (SW London) v Bye
R7)   Christchurch Bromley (Kent) v Bye
R8)   Cornerstone United (Glos) w/o v FC Cornerstone (Stevenage)
R9)   Raynes Park United (SW London) v Bye
R10) ZimStevenage (Herts)  v Bye
R11) Cleanslate 2nds (Milton Keynes) v Bye
R12) Moorlands Bible College (Dorset) 0 v 4 Gold Hill Baptist (Bucks)

Regional Section (North & Midlands)
 
R13) Spacious Place Blues (Burnley) 6 v 1 AFC Huddersfield (Yorks)
R14)
St Wilfrids Harrogate (Yorks) 2 v 1 Elm Hall Dons (Liverpool)
R15)
Bradford Gateway (Yorks) 4 v 5 Bentley Baptist Doncaster (Yorks)
R16)
Mansfield AFC (Notts) 3 v 2 St Johns Bowling Eagles Bradford (Yorks)
 
3rd Round ~ January 25th 2020
**The 3rd Round Draw was made LIVE on Premier Christian Radio on Tuesday 10th December 2019 from 8.30am.**
Thanks to Premier Christian Radio for their help!!
**Also it was filmed and you can watch it on: Facebook.com/thisispremier
 
Regional Section (South, East & West)

R17) St Marys West Croydon 2nds (Surrey) 2 v 0 Christchurch Bromley (Kent)
R18)
Cleanslate 2nds (Milton Keynes) 2 v 3 Christchurch Chislehurst (Kent)
R19) Cornerstone United (Glos)
1 v 6 Gold Hill Baptist (Bucks)
R20)
Raynes Park United (SW London)  w/o v ZimStevenage (Herts)
R21)
Hayes Ambassadors (Kent) 2 v 5 St John Fisher (Coventry) (Game played on 22/02/20)
R22)
Chatsworth United (SE London) 6 v 2 Raynes Park United 2nds (SW London)
 
Regional Section (North & Midlands)

R23) Bentley Baptist Doncaster (Yorks) 5 v 3 St Wilfrids Harrogate (Yorks)
R24)
Spacious Place Blues (Burnley) 3 v 1 Mansfield AFC (Notts) (Game played on 08/01/20)
 
Quarter Finals ~ 29th February 2020
**The Quarter Final Draw was made LIVE on Premier Christian Radio, on Tuesday 28th January 2020 from 8.30am.**
**Also it was filmed and you can watch it on: Facebook.com/thisispremier
 
Regional Section (South, East & West)

F25) Raynes Park United (SW London) 3 v 6 Gold Hill Baptist (Bucks)
F26) Chatsworth United (SE London) 1 v 0 St Marys West Croydon 2nds (Surrey) (Game played on 14/03/20)
F27) St John Fisher (Coventry) 2 v 1 Christchurch Chislehurst (Kent) (Game played on 14/03/20)
 
Regional Section (North & Midlands)

F28) Bentley Baptist Doncaster (Yorks) 0 v 2 Spacious Place Blues (Burnley)
 
Semi Finals ~ 26th September 2020
**The Semi Final Draw was made LIVE on Premier Christian Radio, on Tuesday 10th March 2020 from 8.30am.**

Full National Draw

F29) St John Fisher (Coventry) 7 v 2 Gold Hill Baptist (Bucks)
F30) Chatsworth United (SE London) w/o v Spacious Place Blues (Burnley) (The North West of England is still under lockdown)

Final
 
St John Fisher (Coventry)    v     Chatsworth United (SE London)
 
Provisionally on October 31st or November 7th 2020